Monday, January 07, 2008

Stupid SPAM

I think Advertlets.com is dead. Someone has not been paying for the webhosting therefore I think they have ermmm... bankrupt? LOL

As some of you may know, trying to access to my blog for the past few days is a freaking hassle. It keeps getting ported to http://www.advertlets.com/ website. =.=" I raised an issue with blogger.com but I found out the solution before they could give me one. LOL

What I did??? Just friggin remove the advertlets ads from your blog! EASY!! Don't worry about your earnings from that site though, You ain't getting any from them! HAHA somehow I personally feel it's a waste of time to sign up with Advertlets.com You people should feel the same way too. Well, I do know a few who felt like that.

Anyways, I have no particular choice in posting anything, so I'm gonna end this entry with a short video conversation I got off from youtube.com. Jason, Kurt, Kif, Nicole and I were talking about it last night at dinner and DAMN it was hilarious to bring back this video's memory! So without further or do, let me present to you.........

RK HOUSE....... Woot Woot...Pee Wiiit....

10 comments:

pendekarwanitabermatapanda said...

I tak paham..

Summore its very lagging la.
MCB.
And I hv to pause the music box from playing songs. *slaps*

Calv said...

wahahahaha wei stop being so fierce can ar???

3POINT8 said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
3POINT8 said...

Ur er...special curry..
LOL!!!

Calv said...

wahahahahahah!! damn stupid...

jasonphoon.com said...

NO POKK NO POKKK!!

u have the mp3 ?? hahah

Calv said...

hahaha i wish i have...wait go limewire and dig lo

:: Nicole :: said...

wei, that day i was with u guys also :( u left me out

Calv said...

i dunno ur blog then ma..... cant find link...sorry lo...i make changes

:: Nicole :: said...

hahahaha.. that's better :P~