Tuesday, March 06, 2007

Sheesh I got tricked!

I was working peacedully 1 morning and suddenly this message came in saying that I've been tagged and I should update my blog. This was how the conversation took place:

Song Chiang Chi... read blog .. u got tagged
Calvin Teh Siew... hahaha
Calvin Teh Siew... like dat oso can ah
Calvin Teh Siew... this tag so long
Calvin Teh Siew... sien lo like dat
Song Chiang Ch... yeah
Song Chiang Ch... I do also sien
Calvin Teh Siew... then y do
Calvin Teh Siew... dun do ma
Song Chiang Ch... u did not see I whine at the side
Song Chiang Ch... support a bit ma
Song Chiang Ch... u tag ppl
Song Chiang Ch... ppl tag u
Song Chiang Ch... then do
Calvin Teh Siew... but this wan make me look so gay
Calvin Teh Siew... how la?
Song Chiang Ch... eleh
Calvin Teh Siew... my blog macho macho wan ma
Song Chiang Ch... it wil not make u gay la
Calvin Teh Siew... this tag so lovey dovey
Calvin Teh Siew... how how?
Song Chiang Ch... eleh
Song Chiang Ch... depends how u ans one ma
Calvin Teh Siew... still gay
Song Chiang Ch... if u r not good in expressing macholy yes lo

*I just growled at my corner of my office.... so here goes:*

Layer One: On The Outside

Name : Calvin Teh
Birth Date : 15 Feb 1981
Current status : Single
Eye Colour : Dark brown [need to reconfirm that; I rarely notice my eyes when I look into the mirror]
Hair Colour : Mahogany
Righty or Lefty : Lefty

Layer Two : On The Inside

Your Heritage : 100% Chinese
Your Fears : Cockroaches [Long story]
Your Weakness : Too straight forward for my own good, don’t know how to lie to get myself out of trouble, and the list goes on and on and on....
Your Perfect Pizza : Pepperoni~

Layer Three : Yesterday, Today , Tomorrow

Your Thoughts First Waking Up : OK, go bath, brush teeth, would I be late for work?
Your Bedtime : 12.00am
Your Most Missed Memory : When things were simple back then

Layer Four : Your Pick

Pepsi or Coke : Well if I have a choice it would be neither, but then Coke I guess
McDonald's or Burger King : Again, Neither....but McD
Single or Group Dates : Single
Adidas or Nike : Adidas!
Tea or Nestea : Tea. Specifically, Earl Grey
Chocolate or Vanilla : Neither....and umm... yes, neither!
Cappuccino or Coffee : Not a coffee guy but cappuccino would be nice

Layer Five : Do You..

Smoke : Yeap
Curse : Yeap. Depending who am I with
Take a shower : Need I explain?
Have a crush : Yeap
Think You've been in love : Yeap
Go to school : Yes, 6 years ago
Want to get married : I suppose so.
Believe in yourself : I do. I’m an Aquarian, go figure
Think you're a health freak : Not really, but at times.

Layer Six : In The Past Month

Drank alcohol : Yeap
Gone to the mall : Yea, to go to the Gym
Just Been on stage : Not in the past month, No.
Eaten sushi : Nope, No one to accompany me
Dyed your hair : Yeap

Layer Seven : Have You Ever..

Played A Stripping Game : Yeap. Those were the days!
Changed Who You Were To Fit In : In relationships I do change I guess

Layer Eight : Age You're

Hoping To Be Married : 30?

Layer Nine : In a Girl/Guy

Best Eye Colour : Blue
Best Hair Colour : No preferences
Short Hair or Long Hair : LONG HAIR! Please no curly long hair...

Layer Ten : What Were You Doing

1 Min Ago : Puffing my life away
1 Hour Ago : Working on some cases in work
4.5 Hours Ago : Bathing and getting ready to go work
1 Month Ago : Nothing significant to remember, but I was working
1 Year Ago: Definitely working.

Layer Eleven : Finish The Sentence

I Love : movies and having someone by my side
I Feel : gay writing this stuff
I Hate : when I hear stories about someone I really care about from another person instead of that person I really care about
I Hide : my important stuff so my brother wont steal it away from me. Yea, it happens a lot!
I Miss : going on a holiday outside the coutnry
I Need : to get my ass on a holiday!

Layer Twelve : Tag Five People, NO tag back

Evelyn – Evelynholic
Samantha – Go Forward
Jay – My life time of expired words
MeiQ - Doido
Serene – Affection of Life

14 comments:

Calvin's Girl said...

Waseh....... cheong em cheong thit ah... aiseh...ok ok will do it...

another thing... ur name, calvin teh siew what?? damn... ur middle name also same with my calvin.... WAAAAAAHHHHHH CREEEEEEEPY~!!!!

Calv said...

mun....lol dun tell me same ah??
OMG! so creepy. u sure u got the right guy or not?

Calvin's Girl said...

fuuuuh... lucky not same, damn.. r u sure u both arent some long lost cousins ah?? My calv's family practices same middle name following generations wan... damn.... creepy......

U teochew ppl or wat?? where ur generation come from?? LOL must find out dee...

Calv said...

i am a teo chew. hahaha

Calvin's Girl said...

(=_+)" dang...... i dunno wat to say dee....

Calv said...

say u love calvin teh.mwahahaha

Calvin's Girl said...

(=_+)" yes i do, to the one named heng at the back.... LOL

Calv said...

LOL calvin teh siew heng? damn it's freaky!

Calvin's Girl said...

*grins* i think so too.. LOL

Calv said...

maybe we ARE long lost cousins...

Calvin's Girl said...

bwahahaha, maybe u would wanna ask grandpa which part of china he came from?

Calv said...

soli ah. grandpa passed away ady

Calvin's Girl said...

owhh... silap tanya.. solli ah..

Chris C said...

Yea.....u do sound like an ah pon....muahahaha....:p
Hi Cal, and how r u?