Wednesday, March 14, 2007

The Great Dilemma

I finally found it! The pet dog of my dreams. A golden retriever! These pups are only 6 weeks old and ready to be sold. These cute little rascals are from a champion's bloodline. Plus selling for only RM1200!!

What should I do? Get it? Or not? As far as I'm concern, it is true that I don't really have time to take care of it as my job is really taking a lot out of me. But then again, normal champion bloodline golden retrievers costs around RM3800~

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Doesn't he just melts your heart?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
So cute right?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
There, this is the one I'm planning of getting. He has a brown colour coat instead of those creamy ones.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Most right is the one I want!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Creamy coat

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Aren't they adorable?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
And palyful too!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Both of these are the cream coat type

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Yup. My brownie!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Yea I gotta say that dogs do tempt me a lot!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Yea this is the brown one. He enjoys being around me, even as you see my leg there, He always follows me around!

So how? Should I get it or not? Was seriously thinking of putting down a deposit then get it end of this month. Any comments guys?

Oh yea, apart from the one I chose to get, there's still 2 more up for grabs, do let me know if any of you are interested so maybe we can get together and ask for a cheaper rate from the seller. mwahahaha

11 comments:

Calvin's Girl said...

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!~~!!!!!

so cuuuuuteeeeeee..... my favvie as well.... shit, u so damn lucky.. i kenot rare dogs ler, apartment only allow toy dogs.. *sobs* ..

get it lar, so cute... but make sure u will be responsible of it...

Calv said...

i got it ady last night. now sleeping next to me. mwahahaha

Calvin's Girl said...

yooooooooor tns lu... shit... wats zis name...

Calv said...

i call him copper. hehe dun la tns me...

will post some of his activity pics up soon enough once i have time k?

Calvin's Wife said...

ohh its a him.. okie okie... copper boy..

Calv said...

wanted a her wan... but no more ady. haih, u get a her la, then we get them to mate, then sell...good money!

Calvin's Wife said...

LOL, kenot la.. big dog kenot rare in apartments doinky... my mom has a schnauzer... (itu macam spell ka?) a male.. also looking to mate... LOL

Calv said...

yes it's spelled schnauzer. looking to mate? hahaha okok i dunno anyone who has a schnauzer woh...if got i let u know..

this sounds so wrong, i'm looking for a female dog so ur male dog can ush ush bang bang it... =.=

Sam said...

yup pets need mates LOL golden retrievers look most innocent and helpless without the slightest bitchy touch like chihwahwas.

Calv said...

hahaha i like the way u put it sam. lol

Calvin's Wife said...

LOL...