Sunday, February 11, 2007

TXN Night Photoshoot.

This event happened kinda few months back already but I had not had the chance to upload these pictures in my blog. So since now I finally was able to upload all the pictures. (Damn Photobucket.com is so bloody slow)

Car Design Catergory.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Perodua Kenari

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Kenari's Interior

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Nissan Skyline GTR33

My DREAM Car - BMW M3
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Pretty isn't she? Damn and it's so expensive to get one in Malaysia as it costs RM320k for a 2nd hand. In America they costs only USD30k

Sports Catergory
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Can't remember what car is this. I'm sorry. I just like the lights behind.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Nissan Fairlady 320z

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Damn I love those Hydraulic doors

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Nissan Skyline GTR34

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Honda Integra DC5

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Skyline GTR34

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Nissan Skyline GTT34

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Nissan Silvia S15

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Lotus Elise

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Mitsubishi Evolution 9

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Nissan Fairlady?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Classic huh? I wonder who owns this car. I mean like how they managed to preserve such beauty in such an old car

Sound System Catergory

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Kenari's Ass

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Dunno what car is this.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Kelisa!! hahaha

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Damn Kenari has a huge ass to put anything in there

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Proton Satria

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Satria's Interior

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Proton Wira

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Damn I'd really love to have such system in my car but unfortunately it's not so practical for me, unless I have an extra car not knowing what to do with it, I guess I would turn that up to a Disco. Muwahaha

Oh yea, when there's car, there's always hot chick models around them. Be it in a car show or in a normal day to day life, Hot cars does it's job as a magnet to lure hot chicks to it. Then the owner gets to keep both. I would like someone to prove me wrong on this theory though. Even some of my girl-friends sadly agreed with me HEHE...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I didnt take much of the model's pictures though, all the other Buayas (men) did so. I hate crowds therefore I only managed to take very few pictures. But honestly, I prefer the cars than the girls.

9 comments:

Jay Hova said...

eh, dont lie la! cars over girls? hahhahahha Liar liar pants on fire! akakkakakak

Calv said...

wtf man! lol. anyways, cars are way better than chicks! trust me, ur car can be faithful but some chicks can be the direct opposite. lol

Calvin's Girl said...

Wei, that car is Nissan Sylvia S15 larh... the one that you didnt know... sigh, now THAT'S my dream car...such a beauty...I wan I wan, must get it by age 30...MUST~!!

Calv said...

ask ur calvin teh to get for u, not me mwahaha. i shall edit it hehe

divina_evelina said...

(=_+)" i din ask fr u alsooooooooooooo.......... *phhbttt*

divina_evelina said...

aih?? why my old name popped up wan???

Calv said...

y u use new name? anyways, it's not me la...ur calvin teh larr~~~

divina_evelina said...

Er... dunno wats wrong with my nick. It used to be my old one fr my previous blog... perhpas its because i've changed to the newer version of blogspot??? Tatau...

Calv said...

oh so u changed. yea i did that accidently as well, but then i undo the thing again to look back original, lol got me panicked there for a while